58 items were found for this query
1 | 2 | 3 | next>>
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
1 | 2 | 3 | next>>
1 | 2 | 3 | next>>
1 ACHTERBERG, Gerrit. Huis. Ode.
(The Hague), Mansarde pers [=Bert Bakker, C.A.B. Bantzinger & F. Tamminga], (1943). Folio. Orig. wrappers, uncut. With vignette on front wrapper and two sepia illustrations by C.A.B. Bantzinger. (12) pp.- First edition, limited to 75 copies.- Good copy.- De Jong 23.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Dutch Forbidden Books Poetry Typography Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 200,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
2 BAUER, M.A.J. Histoire d'Aboulhassan Ali Ebn Becar et de Schemselnihar. Favorite du Calife Haroun Al-Raschid. Conte tiré des mille et une nuits d'après la traduction de Galland.
Haarlem, heirs of F. Bohn, 1929. 4to. Contemporary full polished calf with gilt Arabic lettering on front cover identical to the lettering on the slipcase, orig. wrappers preserved, spine in compartments with title lettered in gold. Preserved in gilt lettered original blue slipcase. With numerous illustrations by M.A.J. Bauer. 174, (2) pp.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Arabia Arabian Nights Bibliophily Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 1.500,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
3 BEATTIE, John Watt. Album with 32 magnificent photographs of Tasmania.
Hobart, (ca. 1895). Oblong folio (30x41cm). Later red morocco, spine gilt tooled, with title lettered in gold on front cover: ''Voyage autour du monde, novembre 1894 - mai 1895. VII. Tasmania''; decorated endpapers, g.e. 32 original photographs (ca. 17 x 23 cm), pasted on cardboard.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 19th Century 20th Century Australia & New Zealand Photography Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 13.500,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
4 BERGSMA, A. Elck wat wils. Tekenvoorbeelden voor de Lagere School. Serie 1-4.
Groningen, Jacob Dijkstra, (1947). 4 vols. Folio. Boards portfolios with title mounted on front covers. With 100 loose plates with models for coloured drawings, with on verso the geometrical ground plans of the drawings in black and white, 25 to each portfolio.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Art Drawing & Painting Dutch Schoolbooks Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 675,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
5 BERSMA, E. & G. BATELAAN. De eerste stap vrolijk voorwaarts. Deel IV. Tekenvoorbeelden vol kleur en fleur.
Alphen aan den Rijn, N. Samsom, (1940). Large 8vo. Orig. colour-printed paper envelope. With loose plate with 12 basic drawing models, and 36 fine loose model plates coloured "en pochoir".
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Art Drawing & Painting Modelbooks Schoolbooks Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 500,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
6 CORNFORD, Frances. Death and the princess. A morality.
Cambridge, 1912. Orig. wrappers. Frontispiece illustration. (6), 112 pp.- With manuscript dedication by the author, dated March 1913.- Good copy.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century England English Painting & Drawing Poetry Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 250,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
7 COUPERUS, Louis. Collection of 32 works by Louis Couperus.
1900-1967. 36 vols.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 19th Century 20th Century Art Nouveau Bindings Dutch Literature Poetry Typography Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 2.950,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
8 DEVENTER, W.P.F. & G. HOUTEKAMER. 48 Tekenvoorbeelden in Verband met Toerisme en Verkeer naar platen van bekende Kunstenaars. Bewerkt voor het Tekenonderwijs op de Lagere- en U.L.O. scholen.
Utrecht, Versluys & Scherjon, (ca. 1935). Large 8vo. Orig. cardboard box, with title-label on the lid. With 12 lvs. with basic drawing plans, two series of 12 lvs. with models in outlines of the same drawings, and 12 smaller coloured models of the same finished drawings.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Drawing & Painting Education Modelbooks Schoolbooks Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 500,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
9 ELNO, K.N. Jan Cobbaert. Een inleiding tot zijn werk.
Amst., (1952). Sm.8vo. Orig. wrappers. With 2 original signed lithographs and 4 reproductions of drawings by Jan Cobbaert. (12) pp.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Art Belgicana Dutch Lithographs Netherlands Painting & Drawing Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 300,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
10 ES, N.J.A.P.H. van. Het historisch Museum van het Korps Rijdende Artillerie.
Arnhem, 1898 - 1903. 5 vols. in 10 parts. Large 4to. Orig. decorated cloth, uncut. Numerous illustrations by Hoynck van Papendrecht, Krabbe, Staring & van Es, decorations by Colenbrander & Roskam. Many plates in colour.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 19th Century 20th Century Art Nouveau Dutch Militaria Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 3.000,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
11 ESCOFFIER, Auguste. Le guide culinaire aide-mémoire de cuisine pratique.
Paris, 1903. 8vo. Contemp. half calf with gilt title on spine. Folding table and illustrations in the text. XII, 794 pp.- First edition.- Good copy.- (Restorations to title, pp. IX-XII and pp.791-4; sl. soiled).
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century French Gastronomy Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 950,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
12 FLEMING, Ian. The spy who loved me.
London, Jonathan Cape, (1962). 8vo. Original cloth with silver blade dagger on front cover and silver printed title on spine and original dust jacket designed by Richard Chopping. Double page plate of Dreamy Pines motor court. 221 pp.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Bibliophily English Popular Books Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 400,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
13 FOKINE, HAQUINIUS, DE MARÉ, RÉMON, A.O. Les ballets Suédois dans l'art contemporain.
Paris, 1931. Original wrappers with slipcase, designed by F. Léger. With 14 full-page plates with 20 stage-designs printed in pochoir by Bonnard, de Chirico, Foujita, Léger, Steinlein, etc. in seperate portfolio and 75 illustrations on 32 plates, mainly b/w photographs, in text volume. 196, (4) pp.- Limited edition.- Fine copy.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Dancing Drawing & Painting Drawings French Painting & Drawing Photography Sweden Theatre Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 1.800,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
14 HANSI, l'Oncle. Mon village ceux qui n'oublient pas.
Paris, H. Floury, (ca. 1913). Oblong 8vo. Original decorated cloth. Richly illustrated with 15 full colour plates and numerous colour illustrations in text. 33 pp.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Children's Books Colour Platebooks French Popular Books Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 500,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
15 HEEL, J.J. VAN. Zelf Zoeken. Map I-III.- Korte Toelichting.
The Hague, Joh. Ykema, (1931). 4 vols., 3 plates-vols. and text-vol. Folio (3), sm.8vo (1). Orig. paper portfolios (3), and orig. wrappers (1), all uniformly illustrated in red on front covers. With 3 loose coloured model plates and 36 loose plates with geometrical basic drawing models in black and white, one coloured plate and 12 plates black and white plates to each portfolio, and with 12 illustrations, several full-page, in the text book.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Art Art Deco Drawing & Painting Schoolbooks Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 800,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
16 HEINE, Heinrich. Aus den Memoiren des Herrn von Schnabelewopsky.
Berlin, Paul Cassirer, 1910. 4to. Original silk decorated covers, signed by Pascin. With 35 lithographs of which five full-colour lithographs and a double page colour lithograph by Julius Pascin. 3-83, (2) pp.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Erotica Germany Lithographs Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 1.250,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
17 HOLTHOF, F. & H. Ozinga & H. Melis. De Klas Actief. Nieuwe Serie van Zeven Tekenmappen voor het Eerste tot en met het Zevende Leerjaar op de Lagere School.
Meppel, M. Stenvert & Zoon, (1946). 7 vols. Sm. 8vo (4), large 8vo (3). Orig. paper portfolios, with illustration in blue of children sitting two by two in two school desks on front covers. With 166 (of 168) loose plates with drawing models in 6 colours, 24 to each portfolio.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Art Drawing & Painting Education Modelbooks Schoolbooks Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 750,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
18 HOLTHOF, W. & F.H. Ozinga. Kleur geeft Fleur. 24 Tekenvoorbeelden in zes kleuren op zwart papier, voor de drie hoogste leerjaren der Lagere School.
Meppel, M. Stenvert & Zoon, (1942). Oblong 8vo. Orig. red paper portfolio, with coloured illustration against a black background on front cover. With 24 loose model plates with brightly coloured drawings on black paper.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Art Drawing & Painting Education Modelbooks Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 350,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
19 JARRY, Alfred. Gestes suivis des paralipomenès.
Paris, aux éditions du 'Sagittaire', 1920. 4to. Orig. wrappers. With 7 coloured etchings and numerous illustrations in text by G.A. Drains. 164 pp.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century Art Bibliophily France French Literature Painting & Drawing Poetry Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 500,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
20 JOLAS, Eugene. The language of night.- (Transition series 1).
The Hague, 1932. Orig. wrappers. 60, (2) pp.
Full description >>Related Subjects: 20th Century England English Poetry Add to Shopping cart E-mail a Friend |
€ 250,00
Prices in EUROS (€), shipping and BTW/VAT extra.
1 | 2 | 3 | next>>
Antiquariaat FORUM B.V.
Tuurdijk 16
3997 MS t Goy-Houten,
The Netherlands
Tuurdijk 16
3997 MS t Goy-Houten,
The Netherlands
Phone: (+31) (0)30 601 1955
Fax: (+31) (0)30 601 1813
E-mail: info@forumrarebooks.com
Web: http://www.forumrarebooks.com
Fax: (+31) (0)30 601 1813
E-mail: info@forumrarebooks.com
Web: http://www.forumrarebooks.com

Rare Books


















































